Currency Rates Against the Ghanaian Cedi as at 08/09/2019.

Currency Rates Against the Ghanaian Cedi as at 08/09/2019.

Currency PairCurrencyBuying (GHC)Selling (GHC)
USDGHSUS Dollars5.25895.2641
GBPGHSPound Sterling6.38066.3890
CHFGHSSwiss Franc5.39315.3980
AUDGHSAustralian Dollar3.58083.5868
CADGHSCanadian Dollar3.97203.9760
DKKGHSDanish Kroner0.79010.7907
JPYGHSJapanese Yen0.04960.0496
NZDGHSNew Zealand Dollar3.40663.4130
NOKGHSNorwegian Kroner0.58970.5902
SEKGHSSwedish Kroner0.54910.5496
ZARGHSS/African Rand0.34950.3499
EURGHSEuro5.89605.9010
CNYGHSChinese Reminbi0.75100.7512
GHSXOFCFA111.1600111.2600
GHSGMDDalasi9.63009.6400
GHSMROOuguiya67.880067.9500
GHSNGNNaira58.180058.2300
GHSSLLLeone1789.54001791.3100
WAUGHSWAUA0.06160.0616

Source: Peacefm Online.